Privacy policy

privacy-policy

The Buyer acknowledges and agrees that the Seller shall comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, storage and processing of personal data (in particular his / her name and surname, academic degrees, personal identification number, or Identification number, date of birth, residence database, telephone and fax connection), in this Agreement and other related private and documents, including archiving of contracts and documents under special regulations. The Buyer further agrees that its personal data may be made available to recipients by suppliers, partners, intermediaries, shared and advisors to the Seller. Consent under this Article is for the period necessary to satisfy these contracts, may be for a period of five (5) years. In particular, personal data will already exist for the purposes of negotiating the contractual relations between the parties, fulfilling the contracts concluded between the parties, offering trade or buyer services, fulfilling obligations and for statistical sales.

Customer information is stored in accordance with applicable laws of the Czech Republic, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act. 101/2000 Coll. as amended by later amendments and regulations.

Mc TREE a.s. processes personal data on personal data through the McTREE.cz website, searches for all the data that it withdraws from the questionnaires, surveys, and indefinitely, with the consent of other published persons. The disclosers acknowledge that your consenting at any time withdraw in writing and Mc TREE a.s. discard the data.

They use the available customer data for internal company use and do not provide it to third parties. Except for your external carriers, which are customer personal information before shipping to the minimum extent necessary for satisfactory goods. Without the consent of the customers, Mc TREE a.s. with their personal data only to the extent permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act, especially in § 5 par. b) and Section 5 (6).

Provision of data

Your information and the information you provide on our stores is confidential and is by no means disclosed to entities outside Mc TREE a.s. , partners with payment partners such as banks. They are listed only under one specific payment using these services and options within the limits of the Privacy Act.